This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. If you don't agree, please click here.

Privacy Policy

Responsible for data protection is Packari.com. You can find our company details in the section<a title="Impressum" href="https://www.packari.com/https:/www.packari.com/EN/AboutUs/">About Us</a>.
<h2>Data Protection</h2>
<p>We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on voluntary basis.</p>
<h2>Processor, Receiver</h2>
<p>We process your personal information with the assistance of job processors who assist us in providing the services (e.g., web host, e-mail newsletter shipping service, Logistics Company). These processors are required to strictly protect your personal information and may not process your personal information for any purpose other than to provide our services. A transfer of your personal data takes place only to business-typical service providers such as Banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax advisers (if they occur in our accounting department), shipping service providers (in case of dispatch to you), etc.  
<h2>Contact Form</h2>
<p>We process your personal information with the assistance of job processors who assist us in providing the services (e.g., web host, e-mail newsletter shipping service, Logistics Company).These processors are required to strictly protect your personal information and may not process your personal information for any purpose other than to provide our services. A transfer of your personal data takes place only to business-typical service providers such as Banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax advisers (if they occur in our accounting department), shipping service providers (in case of dispatch to you), etc.</p>
<h2>Registration Form</h2>
<p>After submitting the contact form, personal data entered by you will be processed by the data protection officer for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by submitting the form. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. The non-provisioning merely means that you do not submit your request and that we cannot process it. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notice without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.</p>
<h2>Webshop</h2>
<p>As part of the Web shop, the data entered by you and the products selected by you will be processed by the Data Protection Officer to carry out the offer, the conclusion of the contract, fulfillment of the contract and fulfillment of any post-contractual obligations prior to the conclusion of the contract on the basis of the pre-contractual relationship initiated by you Contract conclusion based on the contract. Shopping carts of unregistered users will be deleted after 14 days. The user accounts of registered users remain until the user deletes the account. Contract data will be processed until the statute of limitations of possible post-contractual obligations. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. However, provision is required to conclude the contract. Non-provisioning means that no contract can be concluded.</p>
<h2>Cookies</h2>
<p>

This site uses cookies. Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor's computer. If the user revisits the website later, the website may read out the data of the previously stored cookie, e.g. determine if the user has visited the site before and which areas of the site the user was particularly interested in. More information about cookies is available on.<a href="https://www.packari.com/http:/de.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP-Cookie“">WIKIPEDIA</a>.</p>
<h2>Change of the Cookie Settings</h2>How the web browser deals with cookies, which cookies are allowed or denied, the user can specify in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings are depends on the particular web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, it may not be possible to fully use all functions of this website.
<h2>Cookies on our Website</h2>Our website processes the following cookies

<ul>
<li>Absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website.
<ul>
<li>Cookie Consent: Used to store consent to the use of cookies.
</li>
<li>gaOptout: Used to store the opt-out of Google Analytics</li>
</ul>
</li>
<li>Functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website</li>
<li>Performance cookies to improve the user experience.
<ul>
<li>Google Analytics (see there)</li>
</ul>
</li>
</ul>
<h2>Services,Scrips and Cookies</h2>To operate our website, we use third-party services in the following areas:
Web hosting (Hetzner) to store data, to run the website
Content Delivery Network to reduce the load time of our website:
<ul>
<li>Webhosting (Hertzer) zur Speicherung von Daten, zur Ausführung der Website</li>
<li>Content Delivery Network zur Verkürzung der Ladezeit unserer Website</li>
</ul>
<h2>Server Log File</h2>
<p>This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the reliability of the web server based on the predominant legitimate interests of the person responsible (technical security measures):</p>
<ul>
<li>Called content</li>
<li>Time of the server request</li>
<li>Browser type / browser version</li>
<li>Used operating system</li>
<li>Referrer URL</li>
<li>IP-Address</li>
<li>Hostname</li>
</ul>
<p>This data is only temporarily stored for a period of four hours. After that, the IP address and host name are anonymized.
</p>
<h2>Google Tag Manager</h2>
<p>We also use Google Tag Manager to manage the usage-based advertising services. The Tool Tag Manager itself is a cookie-less domain and does not collect personally identifiable information. Rather, the tool will trigger other tags, which in turn may capture data. If you've opted out at the domain or cookie level, it will stay the same for all tracking tags (such as "Google AdWords," "Double Click," or also "Google Analytics"), which are implemented with the Google Tag Manager. If you'd like to opt-out of Google Marketing Services, you can take advantage of Google's recruitment and opt-out options: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences</p>
<h2>Google Analytics</h2>
<p>This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"), on the basis of the most legitimate interest (website usage analysis). We have a contract with Google for contract data processing. When accessing our website, software connects to Google's servers and transmits data to Google's servers, some of which are located in the United States. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by website users. This website uses the function "IP anonymization". As a result, your IP address will be truncated and therefore anonymized by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google will also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. For detailed information on how to deal with user data in Google Analytics, please see the privacy policy of Google or Google Analytics. <a href="https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/">Google</a> bzw. von <a href="https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de">Google Analytics</a>.</p>
<h3>Disable Google Analytics</h3>
<ul>
<li>

You can generally prevent the collection of your user data on our website by setting "Do Not Track" in your web browser. Our website takes into account the "Do Not Track" signal that your web browser sends to all websites.

You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics only on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: disable Google Analytics: <a>Disable Google Analytics</a>.</li>
</ul>
<h2>Your Rights</h2>
<p>Sie haben das Recht auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung und Einschränkung der Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten.</p>
<p>Soweit die Rechtsgrundlage der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten in Ihrer Einwilligung oder in einem mit Ihnen abgeschlossenen Vertrag besteht, haben Sie zudem das Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit. Sie haben das Recht auf Widerruf einer eventuell erteilten Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten bis zum Widerruf wird durch den Widerruf nicht berührt.</p>
<p>

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data.

Insofar as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to transfer data. You have the right to revoke any consent granted for the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes. Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at)..</p>

If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to call us from (Mo - Fr between 8:30 a.m. and 4 p.m.) +43 5332 231 55 or chat with us.

CUSTOMER_SAYS:

alles o.k.
18/11/2019

Brav
18/11/2019

MORE FEEDBACKS

Current TRUSTED SHOP customer feedback

go to trusted shop page

KNOWLEDGE ABOUT packaging


More Info